Is Dr.Oetker Saroma) Zonder Roken-Sans cuisson SPECUL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose ga voor tips en inspiratie naar / pour des astuces et idees
lactose ga voor tips en inspiratie naar / pour des astuces et idees
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingrédients: Sucre, amidon modifié, stabilisants (E 450, E 263, E 339), sirop de sucre caramélisé, sucre caramélisé, émulsifiants (lecithines, E 472b), sirop de glucose, aliment colorant concentré de jus de betterave rouge, huile de palmiste, arome, colorant (carotenoides). protéines de LAIT, cannelle Peut contenir: LACTOSE Ga voor tips en inspiratie naar / Pour des astuces et idées, rendez-vous sur www.oetker.be Of
Check Dr.Oetker Saroma) Zonder Roken-Sans cuisson SPECUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr.Oetker Saroma) Zonder Roken-Sans cuisson SPECUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


