Is DROGA CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER BOTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk
- non-fat dried milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ORGANIC CRISPY BROWN RICE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NON-FAT DRIED MILK, MILK FAT (BUTTER), WHOLE MILK, WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PURE VANILLA, GUM TRAGACANTH (A NATURAL THICKENER).
Check DROGA CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER BOTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DROGA CHOCOLATES, PEANUT BUTTER BOTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


