Is DROGA CHOCOLATES, SALTED CARAMELS, BOURBON VANILLA & BUTTER, BOURBON VANILLA & BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (BUTTER), SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, RED HAWAIIAN SEA SALT.
Check DROGA CHOCOLATES, SALTED CARAMELS, BOURBON VANILLA & BUTTER, BOURBON VANILLA & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DROGA CHOCOLATES, SALTED CARAMELS, BOURBON VANILLA & BUTTER, BOURBON VANILLA & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
About this product
Candy · Piece


