Is Droste Milk Chocolate Pastilles 3.5 Oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate mass
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Mass, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Can: Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Droste Milk Chocolate Pastilles 3.5 Oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Droste Milk Chocolate Pastilles 3.5 Oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Droste Milk Chocolate Pastilles 3.5 Oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


