Is drovers choice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
3d no added hormones drovers choice 100% australian beef australian beef mince bulk pack best before net kg 1,608kg est, 1735 10:06 2 10412 2794423 price $/k 11,00 total price $ o 1226503| 217 695| 2417 $17,69 storage: keep refrigerated, store at or below 5°c, coles supermarkets australia pty ltd, 800 toorak road, hawthorn east, vic 3123, call 1800 061 562 www,coles,com,au
Check drovers choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open drovers choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule


