Is drovers choice Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 06 2 10412 2794423 price /k 11
06 2 10412 2794423 price /k 11
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
3d no added hormones drovers choice 100% australian beef australian beef mince bulk pack best before net kg 1,608kg est, 1735 10:06 2 10412 2794423 price $/k 11,00 total price $ o 1226503| 217 695| 2417 $17,69 storage: keep refrigerated, store at or below 5°c, coles supermarkets australia pty ltd, 800 toorak road, hawthorn east, vic 3123, call 1800 061 562 www,coles,com,au
Check drovers choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open drovers choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule


