Is drovers choice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 06 2 10412 2794423 price /k 11
06 2 10412 2794423 price /k 11
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
3d no added hormones drovers choice 100% australian beef australian beef mince bulk pack best before net kg 1,608kg est, 1735 10:06 2 10412 2794423 price $/k 11,00 total price $ o 1226503| 217 695| 2417 $17,69 storage: keep refrigerated, store at or below 5°c, coles supermarkets australia pty ltd, 800 toorak road, hawthorn east, vic 3123, call 1800 061 562 www,coles,com,au
Check drovers choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open drovers choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule


