Is Dr.smoothie 100% Crushed Mango Fruit Smoothie Concentrate, Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT (MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE), PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Dr.smoothie 100% Crushed Mango Fruit Smoothie Concentrate, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr.smoothie 100% Crushed Mango Fruit Smoothie Concentrate, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


