Is DRUM ROCK PRODUCTS, SPICEY FRY MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium acid phosphate
calcium acid phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), SALT, SPICES.
Check DRUM ROCK PRODUCTS, SPICEY FRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRUM ROCK PRODUCTS, SPICEY FRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Powder


