Is Drumroll Chocolate Glazed Donuts, Chocolate Glazed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cake-style rings topped with a shiny chocolate coating deliver pronounced cocoa flavor and a tender, slightly airy crumb. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or party platters, customers note consistent sweetness and convenient grab-and-go portions; some reviewers mention occasional variations in glaze thickness and freshness across different batches and stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (ALMOND FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEED FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, PUMPKIN PROTEIN), ALLULOSE, COCONUT OIL, PUMPKIN PUREE, ERYTHRITOL, CACAO POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND BUTTER, BAKING SODA, PSYLLIUM HUSK FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT, SALT.

Check Drumroll Chocolate Glazed Donuts, Chocolate Glazed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee