Is Drumroll Chocolate Glazed Donuts, Chocolate Glazed Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, cake-style rings topped with a shiny chocolate coating deliver pronounced cocoa flavor and a tender, slightly airy crumb. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or party platters, customers note consistent sweetness and convenient grab-and-go portions; some reviewers mention occasional variations in glaze thickness and freshness across different batches and stores.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cake-style rings topped with a shiny chocolate coating deliver pronounced cocoa flavor and a tender, slightly airy crumb. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or party platters, customers note consistent sweetness and convenient grab-and-go portions; some reviewers mention occasional variations in glaze thickness and freshness across different batches and stores.
Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (ALMOND FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEED FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, PUMPKIN PROTEIN), ALLULOSE, COCONUT OIL, PUMPKIN PUREE, ERYTHRITOL, CACAO POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALMOND BUTTER, BAKING SODA, PSYLLIUM HUSK FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT, SALT.
Check Drumroll Chocolate Glazed Donuts, Chocolate Glazed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumroll Chocolate Glazed Donuts, Chocolate Glazed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


