Is Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • bitter chocolate
  • butterfinger fudge drumstick natural : whey
  • butterfinger chocolate drumstick artificial flavor added : whey
  • chocolate
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfinger Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Soybean Oil , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Monoglycerides , Guar Gum , Gum Arabic , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Paprika Extract Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color . Butterfinger Chocolate Drumstick Artificial Flavor Added : Whey , Skim Milk , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Cream , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Corn Syrup , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Guar Gum , Monoglycerides , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan . Butterfinger Fudge Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Fudge Center ( Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Water , Cream , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Bitter Chocolate , Modified Tapioca Starch , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Alginate , Citric Acid ) , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ) , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color .

Check Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go