Is Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monostearate
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butterfinger Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Soybean Oil , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Monoglycerides , Guar Gum , Gum Arabic , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Paprika Extract Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color . Butterfinger Chocolate Drumstick Artificial Flavor Added : Whey , Skim Milk , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Cream , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Corn Syrup , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Guar Gum , Monoglycerides , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan . Butterfinger Fudge Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Fudge Center ( Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Water , Cream , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Bitter Chocolate , Modified Tapioca Starch , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Alginate , Citric Acid ) , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ) , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color .
Check Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


