Is Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butterfinger chocolate drumstick artificial flavor added : whey
- butterfinger fudge drumstick natural : whey
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butterfinger Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Soybean Oil , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Monoglycerides , Guar Gum , Gum Arabic , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Paprika Extract Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color . Butterfinger Chocolate Drumstick Artificial Flavor Added : Whey , Skim Milk , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Cream , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Corn Syrup , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Guar Gum , Monoglycerides , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan . Butterfinger Fudge Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Fudge Center ( Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Water , Cream , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Bitter Chocolate , Modified Tapioca Starch , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Alginate , Citric Acid ) , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ) , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color .
Check Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


