Is Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • other gluten containing grain
  • wheat
  • gluten containing grain products
  • natural and artificial flavor

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfinger Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Soybean Oil , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Monoglycerides , Guar Gum , Gum Arabic , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Paprika Extract Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color . Butterfinger Chocolate Drumstick Artificial Flavor Added : Whey , Skim Milk , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Cream , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Corn Syrup , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Guar Gum , Monoglycerides , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan . Butterfinger Fudge Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Fudge Center ( Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Water , Cream , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Bitter Chocolate , Modified Tapioca Starch , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Alginate , Citric Acid ) , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ) , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color .

Check Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go