Is Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • butterfinger drumstick natural : whey
  • whey powder
  • butterfinger fudge drumstick natural : whey
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • bitter chocolate
  • butterfinger chocolate drumstick artificial flavor added : whey
  • xanthan gum
  • +5 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfinger Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Soybean Oil , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Monoglycerides , Guar Gum , Gum Arabic , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Paprika Extract Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color . Butterfinger Chocolate Drumstick Artificial Flavor Added : Whey , Skim Milk , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Cream , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Corn Syrup , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ] , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Propylene Glycol Monostearate , Guar Gum , Monoglycerides , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan . Butterfinger Fudge Drumstick Natural : Whey , Cone ( Bleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Vegetable Shortening [ Palm Oil , Soybean Oil ] , Soy Lecithin , Salt ) , Chocolatey Coating ( Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa , Soybean Oil , Whey Powder , Nonfat Dry Milk , Whole Milk Powder , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavor ) , Cream , Fudge Center ( Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Water , Cream , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Palm Oil , Bitter Chocolate , Modified Tapioca Starch , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Alginate , Citric Acid ) , Cone Coating ( Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Soy Lecithin , Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Artificial Flavor ) , Sugar , Skim Milk , Corn Syrup , Peanuts , Butterfinger Crunch ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Water , Peanut Butter [ Roasted Peanuts , Dextrose , Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Salt ) , Roasted Peanuts , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Corn Starch , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Paprika Extract Color ) , Tapioca Color , Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose , Sesame Oil , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto Extract Color , Turmeric Color .

Check Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Drumstick Butterfinger Dipped Sundae Cones Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go