Is Drumstick Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCONUT, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE, COCOA, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLOUR, FLAVOUR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check Drumstick Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Drumstick Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


