Is Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb Custard Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Apple Pulp (Contains : Sulphur Dioxide), Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut), Carnaubawax, Colours: Anthocyanin, Lutein, Paprika Extract

Check Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drumstick Squashies Rhubarb Custard is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go