Is Drumstick squashies Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- packs use on verage % less aging dus 160g bags have younedia crvashies cream flavour gums tors: citric acid
packs use on verage % less aging dus 160g bags have younedia crvashies cream flavour gums tors: citric acid
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
we are working jos ur packaging. packs use on verage % less aging dus 160g bags have younedia crvashies cream flavour gums tors: citric acid, trisodium citrate
Check Drumstick squashies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick squashies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


