Is Drumstick Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone, Vanilla Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), COCOA, PALM OLEIN, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, MILK CHOCOLATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Drumstick Vanilla Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert Cone, Vanilla Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go