Is Drumstick Vanilla Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • modified milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk), Chocolatey coating (coconut and palm oils, sugar, cocoa, modified palm oil, modified milk ingredients, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Milk ingredients, Roasted peanuts, Wheat flour, Water, Vegetable oils (coconut, canola, palm kernel, palm, soybean), Cocoa, Modified palm oil, Mono - and diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy lecithin, Cellulose gum, Carob bean gum, Potassium sorbate, Caramel colour, Annatto, Natural and artificial flavour.

Check Drumstick Vanilla Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go