Is Drumstick Vanilla Fudge Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, sweetened condensed milk), Chocolatey coating (coconut and palm oils, sugar, cocoa, modified palm oil, modified milk ingredients, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Milk ingredients, Roasted peanuts, Wheat flour, Water, Vegetable oils (coconut, canola, palm kernel, palm, soybean), Cocoa, Modified palm oil, Mono - and diglycerides, Salt, Carrageenan, Soy lecithin, Cellulose gum, Carob bean gum, Potassium sorbate, Caramel colour, Annatto, Natural and artificial flavour.
Check Drumstick Vanilla Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumstick Vanilla Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


