Is Drumsticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, PALM OLEIN, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI', PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, PEANUT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. 'Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking