Is Drumsticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, PALM OLEIN, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI', PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, PEANUT AND SOY INGREDIENTS. 'Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


