Is Drunken Noodles Chicken Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES (WATER, NOODLES [WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT], COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, RED PEPPERS GREEN PEPPERS, ONION, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SEA SALT), BASIL, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EGGS, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC. CONTAINS: _WHEAT, SOY, FISH (ANCHOVY), EGG_.

Check Drunken Noodles Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep