Is DRY-CURED PORK SHOULDER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK SHOULDER BUTT, SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORINGS, RED WINE, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check DRY-CURED PORK SHOULDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepSnacking