Is Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dry Garlic Sparerib Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


