Is Dry Green Split Peas - 1LB - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas.
Check Dry Green Split Peas - 1LB - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Green Split Peas - 1LB - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dry Green Split Peas - 1LB - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish


