Is Dry Mouth Dual Action Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural spearmint flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, XYLITOL, NATURAL SPEARMINT FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, COLOR (TURMERIC AND SPIRULINA), ZINC GLUCONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM
Check Dry Mouth Dual Action Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Mouth Dual Action Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


