Is DRY ROASTED ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS Dairy Free?

Description
Toasted, slightly savory flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and a crisp exterior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, mixed into salads or yogurt, or used as a topping for baked goods. Reviewers frequently note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent crunch, and occasional minor reports of broken pieces or stale batches.

Description
Toasted, slightly savory flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and a crisp exterior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, mixed into salads or yogurt, or used as a topping for baked goods. Reviewers frequently note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent crunch, and occasional minor reports of broken pieces or stale batches.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ROAST FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT], PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check DRY ROASTED ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


