Is DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY SKINNY RICE BARS, DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
RICES (PUFFED WHITE RICE, CRISP RICE[WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR], RICE PEARLS [RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUCAR]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.
Check DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY SKINNY RICE BARS, DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY SKINNY RICE BARS, DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


