Is DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY SKINNY RICE BARS, DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RICES (PUFFED WHITE RICE, CRISP RICE[WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR], RICE PEARLS [RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUCAR]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR.
Check DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY SKINNY RICE BARS, DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY SKINNY RICE BARS, DRY ROASTED BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


