Is Dry Roasted Peanuts Delicately Seasoned Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
- soy
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Tapioca Dextrin, Autolyzed Yeast, Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy), Smoke Flavour, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monoglycerides, Bht, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sulphites
Check Dry Roasted Peanuts Delicately Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Roasted Peanuts Delicately Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
Dry Roasted Peanuts Delicately Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


