Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, dry-roasted snack delivers a pronounced toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture ranges from whole crunch to broken pieces. Commonly used for snacking, trail mixes, baking, or as salad and Asian cuisine toppings. Customer reviews often note consistent roast, good value, occasional stale batches reported, and mixed packaging satisfaction.

Description
Crunchy, dry-roasted snack delivers a pronounced toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture ranges from whole crunch to broken pieces. Commonly used for snacking, trail mixes, baking, or as salad and Asian cuisine toppings. Customer reviews often note consistent roast, good value, occasional stale batches reported, and mixed packaging satisfaction.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CORN SYRUP.
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


