Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, dry-roasted snack delivers a pronounced toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture ranges from whole crunch to broken pieces. Commonly used for snacking, trail mixes, baking, or as salad and Asian cuisine toppings. Customer reviews often note consistent roast, good value, occasional stale batches reported, and mixed packaging satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, dry-roasted snack delivers a pronounced toasted flavor with a crisp snap; texture ranges from whole crunch to broken pieces. Commonly used for snacking, trail mixes, baking, or as salad and Asian cuisine toppings. Customer reviews often note consistent roast, good value, occasional stale batches reported, and mixed packaging satisfaction.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CORN SYRUP.
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


