No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SAVORY SEASONING, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED SEASONED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, DRY ROAST SEASONING [SALT, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM).

Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SAVORY SEASONING, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Peanut Free? DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SAVORY SEASONING, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS | Spoonful