Is Dry Roasted peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
94% Roasted Peanuts, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices (Turmeric, Celery, Cinnamon), Flavouring, Yeast Powder, Herbs (Oregano, Thyme), Rapeseed Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract, Vegetable Extract), Stabiliser: Gum Arabic.
Check Dry Roasted peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dry Roasted peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


