Is DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED Gluten Free?

Description
Pronounced savory bite with a toasted aroma and a crisp, firm crunch that breaks into smaller shards. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, stirred into trail mixes, used as a salad or grain bowl topping, or served in snack mixes. Reviews note consistent crunch, good flavor, occasional uneven surface coverage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced savory bite with a toasted aroma and a crisp, firm crunch that breaks into smaller shards. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, stirred into trail mixes, used as a salad or grain bowl topping, or served in snack mixes. Reviews note consistent crunch, good flavor, occasional uneven surface coverage.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Sea Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Spices (Contains Celery), Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin
Check DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


