Is DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED Peanut Free?

Description
Pronounced savory bite with a toasted aroma and a crisp, firm crunch that breaks into smaller shards. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, stirred into trail mixes, used as a salad or grain bowl topping, or served in snack mixes. Reviews note consistent crunch, good flavor, occasional uneven surface coverage.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced savory bite with a toasted aroma and a crisp, firm crunch that breaks into smaller shards. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, stirred into trail mixes, used as a salad or grain bowl topping, or served in snack mixes. Reviews note consistent crunch, good flavor, occasional uneven surface coverage.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Sea Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Spices (Contains Celery), Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin
Check DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


