Is DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Description
Dry roasted sea salt peanuts are a product that people really enjoy due to their taste. These peanuts are known to be addicting, which may contribute to their popularity. The product details are not provided.

Description
Dry roasted sea salt peanuts are a product that people really enjoy due to their taste. These peanuts are known to be addicting, which may contribute to their popularity. The product details are not provided.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Dried Torula Yeast, Salt, Spice, Molasses, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors (Contains Cereal With Gluten), Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin And Oleoresin Of Paprika (Contains Soybean Oil)
Check DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED SEA SALT PEANUTS, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


