Is DRY RUB SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN, KOREAN BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- potassium lactate
- natural flavors
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FLAVORING. COATING INGREDIENTS: TURBINADO SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, SPICE, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DRY RUB SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN, KOREAN BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY RUB SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN, KOREAN BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


