Is Dry Sparkling Beverage Vanilla Bean - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Purified Carbonated Water, Phosphoric Acid

Check Dry Sparkling Beverage Vanilla Bean - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dry Sparkling Beverage Vanilla Bean - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Dry Sparkling Beverage Vanilla Bean - 4-12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful