Is DSD MERCHANDISERS, CHOCOLATES RAISINS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable oil-coconut origin
vegetable oil-coconut origin
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL-COCONUT ORIGIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check DSD MERCHANDISERS, CHOCOLATES RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DSD MERCHANDISERS, CHOCOLATES RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
About this product
Candy · Piece


