Is Dubai Choco Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Vanilla, cocoa solids minimum 33.6% [Filling (40%) [Roasted Kataifi (wheat flour, water, salt), Sugar, Pistachio Paste (70% Antep Pistachio), Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Vanilla]
Check Dubai Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


