Is Dubai Choco Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Vanilla, cocoa solids minimum 33.6% [Filling (40%) [Roasted Kataifi (wheat flour, water, salt), Sugar, Pistachio Paste (70% Antep Pistachio), Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Vanilla]
Check Dubai Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


