Is Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Pistachios, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Caramel (for Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Pistachio. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate Style Cacao Magnum Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


