Is Dubai Chocolate With Kataif & Pistachio Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavoring (vanillin), pistachio, sesame
Check Dubai Chocolate With Kataif & Pistachio Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate With Kataif & Pistachio Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


