Is Dubai Chocolate With Kataif & Pistachio Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavoring (vanillin), pistachio, sesame
Check Dubai Chocolate With Kataif & Pistachio Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate With Kataif & Pistachio Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


