Is Dubai Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, KADAYIF (WHEAT), PISTACHIO, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, LACTOSE (MILK), BUTTERFAT, WHEY, EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN), TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS MILK, PISTACHIO, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (ALMOND, HAZELNUT, COCONUT), EGG. MANUFACTURED AND PACKAGED IN FACILITIES THAT PROCESS OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, WHEAT, SOY AND EGGS.
Check Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dubai Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


