Is Dubai Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • roasted shredded wheat
  • wheat

roasted shredded wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter,, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate, Liquor, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Filling (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry, Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Demineralized, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Pistachios, Kadayif, [Roasted Shredded Wheat])., Contains Milk, Wheat, and Pistachios. May, contain traces of Hazelnuts, Almonds and, Sesame.

Check Dubai Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go